True Shapes Fitness

6645 Raven Road, Vernon, Bc, Canada, BC V1H 1P9

Does True Shapes Fitness allow chalk? True Shapes Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does True Shapes Fitness allow chalk?

True Shapes Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at True Shapes Fitness?

True Shapes Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does True Shapes Fitness have lifting platforms?

True Shapes Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is True Shapes Fitness open 24 hours?

True Shapes Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.

All gyms in British Columbia · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule