The Northwood Club

119 Hurontario St, Collingwood, ON L9Y 2L9

Does The Northwood Club allow chalk? The Northwood Club has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does The Northwood Club allow chalk?

The Northwood Club has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at The Northwood Club?

The Northwood Club has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does The Northwood Club have lifting platforms?

The Northwood Club has not said, so ask before you go.

Is The Northwood Club open 24 hours?

The Northwood Club has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Nielsen Fitness Toronto

Collingwood, ON
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Ontario · Chalk friendly gyms in Ontario · How to check a gym's chalk rule