Texan Fitness

1605 Hart St Ste 100, Southlake, TX 76092

Does Texan Fitness allow chalk? Texan Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 16, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified
Notes: Listed by OpenStreetMap.

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Texan Fitness allow chalk?

Texan Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Texan Fitness?

Texan Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Texan Fitness have lifting platforms?

Texan Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Texan Fitness open 24 hours?

Texan Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Absolute Recomp Frisco

Frisco, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Yes

Panther City Strength

Fort Worth, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Yes24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

EōS Fitness

Euless, TX
Chalk: NoDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

BlueWave Fitness

Fort Worth, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Dallas Barbell

Dallas, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Yes

Garcia's Second Chance Gym

McKinney, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Texas · Chalk friendly gyms in Texas · How to check a gym's chalk rule