Stamford Gym

32 Main St, Stamford, NY 12167

Does Stamford Gym allow chalk? Stamford Gym has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Stamford Gym allow chalk?

Stamford Gym has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Stamford Gym?

Stamford Gym has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Stamford Gym have lifting platforms?

Stamford Gym has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Stamford Gym open 24 hours?

Stamford Gym has not said. Check its website for hours.

All gyms in New York · Chalk friendly gyms in New York · How to check a gym's chalk rule