Save on Fitness

333 Townline Road East, Carleton Place, ON K7C 3S2

Does Save on Fitness allow chalk? Save on Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Save on Fitness allow chalk?

Save on Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Save on Fitness?

Save on Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Save on Fitness have lifting platforms?

Save on Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Save on Fitness open 24 hours?

Save on Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

All gyms in Ontario · Chalk friendly gyms in Ontario · How to check a gym's chalk rule