Resident CrossFit

523 Glass Lane, Modesto, CA 95356

Does Resident CrossFit allow chalk? Resident CrossFit has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 16, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Resident CrossFit allow chalk?

Resident CrossFit has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Resident CrossFit?

Resident CrossFit has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Resident CrossFit have lifting platforms?

Resident CrossFit has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Resident CrossFit open 24 hours?

Resident CrossFit has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Barbell Alliance

Modesto, CA
Chalk: YesDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Yes

Action Fitness Health Clubs

Riverbank, CA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Get Fit 24/7

Hughson, CA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Hammer Gainz Fitness

Modesto, CA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Rooted Movement

Modesto, CA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Fitness Fanatics

Modesto, CA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in California · Chalk friendly gyms in California · How to check a gym's chalk rule