Redeemed Strength, LLC

113 Mall Dr, Danville, VA 24540

Does Redeemed Strength, LLC allow chalk? Redeemed Strength, LLC has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessYes
    Evidence for 24/7 access
    “Members always have 24/7 access.”
    Source: redeemed-strength.com (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026
  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Redeemed Strength, LLC allow chalk?

Redeemed Strength, LLC has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Redeemed Strength, LLC?

Redeemed Strength, LLC has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Redeemed Strength, LLC have lifting platforms?

Redeemed Strength, LLC has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Redeemed Strength, LLC open 24 hours?

Yes. Redeemed Strength, LLC says it has 24/7 member access.

Other gyms nearby

The Fit Club Danville

Danville, VA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Virginia · Chalk friendly gyms in Virginia · How to check a gym's chalk rule