Pro Health and Fitness

619 Krebs Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567

Does Pro Health and Fitness allow chalk? Pro Health and Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Pro Health and Fitness allow chalk?

Pro Health and Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Pro Health and Fitness?

Pro Health and Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Pro Health and Fitness have lifting platforms?

Pro Health and Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Pro Health and Fitness open 24 hours?

Pro Health and Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

CrossFit Royal Coast

Pascagoula, MS
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Total Fitness

Pascagoula, MS
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Mississippi · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule