Misfit Gym Windham

759 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062

Does Misfit Gym Windham allow chalk? Misfit Gym Windham has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Misfit Gym Windham allow chalk?

Misfit Gym Windham has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Misfit Gym Windham?

Misfit Gym Windham has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Misfit Gym Windham have lifting platforms?

Misfit Gym Windham has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Misfit Gym Windham open 24 hours?

Misfit Gym Windham has not said. Check its website for hours.

All gyms in Maine · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule