Los Alamos Fitness Center

771 Central Ave # 28, Los Alamos, NM 87544

Does Los Alamos Fitness Center allow chalk? Los Alamos Fitness Center has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 16, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • One Home Gym Squat Rack
  • One Squat Rack

Quick answers

Does Los Alamos Fitness Center allow chalk?

Los Alamos Fitness Center has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Los Alamos Fitness Center?

Los Alamos Fitness Center has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Los Alamos Fitness Center have lifting platforms?

Los Alamos Fitness Center has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Los Alamos Fitness Center open 24 hours?

Los Alamos Fitness Center has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Crossfit Los Alamos

Los Alamos, NM
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in New Mexico · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule