Kingman CrossFit

4165 N Bank St, Kingman, AZ 86409

Does Kingman CrossFit allow chalk? Kingman CrossFit has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified
Notes: Multi-location brand: features are not verified per location.

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Kingman CrossFit allow chalk?

Kingman CrossFit has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Kingman CrossFit?

Kingman CrossFit has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Kingman CrossFit have lifting platforms?

Kingman CrossFit has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Kingman CrossFit open 24 hours?

Kingman CrossFit has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Northern Arizona Health Club

Kingman, AZ
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Arizona · Chalk friendly gyms in Arizona · How to check a gym's chalk rule