Iron Goat CrossFit

417c 304th St, Kimberley, BC V1A 3H4

Does Iron Goat CrossFit allow chalk? Iron Goat CrossFit has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 16, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Iron Goat CrossFit allow chalk?

Iron Goat CrossFit has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Iron Goat CrossFit?

Iron Goat CrossFit has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Iron Goat CrossFit have lifting platforms?

Iron Goat CrossFit has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Iron Goat CrossFit open 24 hours?

Iron Goat CrossFit has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Tanglefoot Training Centre

Kimberley, BC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in British Columbia · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule