Improve Your Move Personal Fitness
505 S Neil St Ste 9, Champaign, IL 61820
Does Improve Your Move Personal Fitness allow chalk? Improve Your Move Personal Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Last checked Oct 17, 2026.
What lifters need to know
- Chalk allowedUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Deadlift drops OKUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Lifting platformsUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- MonoliftUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- 24/7 accessUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Calibrated platesUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
Amenities
Recovery
- SaunaUnverified
- Steam roomUnverified
- Cold plungeUnverified
- Hot tubUnverified
- Swimming poolUnverified
- Massage chairsUnverified
- PhysiotherapistUnverified
Facilities
- Towel serviceUnverified
- ShowersUnverified
- LockersUnverified
- ChildcareUnverified
- ParkingUnverified
- Nutrition barUnverified
Equipment as stated by the gym
Quick answers
Does Improve Your Move Personal Fitness allow chalk?
Improve Your Move Personal Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Can you drop deadlifts at Improve Your Move Personal Fitness?
Improve Your Move Personal Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.
Does Improve Your Move Personal Fitness have lifting platforms?
Improve Your Move Personal Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.
Is Improve Your Move Personal Fitness open 24 hours?
Improve Your Move Personal Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.
Other gyms nearby
Infinite CU
All gyms in Illinois · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule