Crossfit Giddings
1533 E Austin St, Giddings, TX 78942
Does Crossfit Giddings allow chalk? Crossfit Giddings has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Last checked Oct 17, 2026.
What lifters need to know
- Chalk allowedUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Deadlift drops OKUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Lifting platformsUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- MonoliftUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- 24/7 accessUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Calibrated platesUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
Amenities
Recovery
- SaunaUnverified
- Steam roomUnverified
- Cold plungeUnverified
- Hot tubUnverified
- Swimming poolUnverified
- Massage chairsUnverified
- PhysiotherapistUnverified
Facilities
- Towel serviceUnverified
- ShowersUnverified
- LockersUnverified
- ChildcareUnverified
- ParkingUnverified
- Nutrition barUnverified
Equipment as stated by the gym
Quick answers
Does Crossfit Giddings allow chalk?
Crossfit Giddings has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Can you drop deadlifts at Crossfit Giddings?
Crossfit Giddings has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.
Does Crossfit Giddings have lifting platforms?
Crossfit Giddings has not said, so ask before you go.
Is Crossfit Giddings open 24 hours?
Crossfit Giddings has not said. Check its website for hours.
All gyms in Texas · Chalk friendly gyms in Texas · How to check a gym's chalk rule