BodyStrong Fitness

11 Chicks Way, Chatham, MA 02659

Does BodyStrong Fitness allow chalk? BodyStrong Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does BodyStrong Fitness allow chalk?

BodyStrong Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at BodyStrong Fitness?

BodyStrong Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does BodyStrong Fitness have lifting platforms?

BodyStrong Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is BodyStrong Fitness open 24 hours?

BodyStrong Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.

All gyms in Massachusetts · Chalk friendly gyms in Massachusetts · How to check a gym's chalk rule