Big Muddy MetFix
1200 Industrial Dr Ste 2, Bismarck, ND 58501
Does Big Muddy MetFix allow chalk? Big Muddy MetFix has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Last checked Oct 17, 2026.
What lifters need to know
- Chalk allowedUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Deadlift drops OKUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Lifting platformsUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- MonoliftUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- 24/7 accessUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Calibrated platesUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
Amenities
Recovery
- SaunaUnverified
- Steam roomUnverified
- Cold plungeUnverified
- Hot tubUnverified
- Swimming poolUnverified
- Massage chairsUnverified
- PhysiotherapistUnverified
Facilities
- Towel serviceUnverified
- ShowersUnverified
- LockersUnverified
- ChildcareUnverified
- ParkingUnverified
- Nutrition barUnverified
Equipment as stated by the gym
Quick answers
Does Big Muddy MetFix allow chalk?
Big Muddy MetFix has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Can you drop deadlifts at Big Muddy MetFix?
Big Muddy MetFix has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.
Does Big Muddy MetFix have lifting platforms?
Big Muddy MetFix has not said, so ask before you go.
Is Big Muddy MetFix open 24 hours?
Big Muddy MetFix has not said. Check its website for hours.
All gyms in North Dakota · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule