Apple Fitness & Health

225 N Willow Ave Ste 7, Cookeville, TN 38501

Does Apple Fitness & Health allow chalk? Apple Fitness & Health has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Apple Fitness & Health allow chalk?

Apple Fitness & Health has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Apple Fitness & Health?

Apple Fitness & Health has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Apple Fitness & Health have lifting platforms?

Apple Fitness & Health has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Apple Fitness & Health open 24 hours?

Apple Fitness & Health has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

CrossFit Mayhem

Cookeville, TN
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

CrossFit Mayhem

Cookeville, TN
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Tennessee · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule