Anywhere Fitness

7650 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

Does Anywhere Fitness allow chalk? Anywhere Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsYes
    Evidence for Lifting platforms
    “Olympic lifting platform”
    Source: anywherefitness.studio/faq (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026
  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Anywhere Fitness allow chalk?

Anywhere Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Anywhere Fitness?

Anywhere Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Anywhere Fitness have lifting platforms?

Yes. Anywhere Fitness lists lifting platforms.

Is Anywhere Fitness open 24 hours?

Anywhere Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Catalyst Strength

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Yes

5W Strength Club

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Yes

Bezz Training Club

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Chicago Powerlifting

Lombard, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Yes24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

Chicago Strength

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Hybrid Strength Athletics

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Illinois · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule