365 Fitness

299 Tioga St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

Does 365 Fitness allow chalk? 365 Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessYes
    Evidence for 24/7 access
    “24 Hour Access”
    Source: my365fit.com (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026
  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does 365 Fitness allow chalk?

365 Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at 365 Fitness?

365 Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does 365 Fitness have lifting platforms?

365 Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is 365 Fitness open 24 hours?

Yes. 365 Fitness says it has 24/7 member access.

All gyms in Pennsylvania · Chalk friendly gyms in Pennsylvania · How to check a gym's chalk rule